2017 Results

Vegas Open Dance Challenge 2016

2017 Vegas Open Dance Challenge: March 2017

The professional results of the 2017 Vegas Open Dance Challenge

 

  • Open Professional Smooth (W/T/FT/VW)
Final
1st Nick Cheremukhin & Viktorija .
2nd Max Sinitsa & Tatiana Seliverstova
3rd Yegor Novikov & Alexandra Smirnova
4th Evgeny Malko & Anna Shahbazyan
5th Mariusz Zakrewski & Lynnsay Ray
6th Enzo Zappia & Stephanie Betts
7th Maksym Lototskyy & Sarah Haworth
Semi-final
John Francoviglia & Krista Treu Derington
Nikolay Kralev & Julianne DiBacco Daniells
Drew Miller & Krista Humphrey
Slawek Roszak & Denise Sobiewski
Adam Sorensen & Marietta Tartaglia
Aaron Talbert & Maggie Toth

 

  • Open Professional Rhythm (C/R/SW/B/M)
Final
1st Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov
2nd Vard Margaryan & Inga Demetryan
3rd Danas Jaksevicius & Yuki Haraguchi
4th Ivan Dishliev & Marieta Nedyalkova
5th Riccardo Papi & Sabrina Moretti
6th Maksym Lototskyy & Sarah Haworth
Semi-final
Andrew Escolme & Amy Baker
Alejandro Falcon & Lucelia Falcon
Daniele Cavallo & Leela Fazzuoli
Tudor Alexander & Sonya Petkova
Johnny Bryant & Ksenia Stavrica

 

  • Open Professional Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)
Final
1st Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Kovalova
2nd Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir
3rd Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi
4th Andrii Voloshko & Kateryna Kyrylenko
5th Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova
6th Andrew Escolme & Amy Baker
7th Pavel Balykin & Anastasiia Levadnia

 

 

  • Open Professional International Ballroom (W/T/VW/F/Q)
Final
1st Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva
2nd Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Gladiuk
3rd Oscar Pedrinelli & Lenka Kovalcikova
4th Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova
5th Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina
6th Cristian Radvan & Kristina Kudelko
Semi-final
Evgeniy Mayorov & Olga Lisovskaya
Yuriy Nartov & Sarika Hudson
Radu Sterban & Xenia Cletova
Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova
Quarter-final
Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug
Toshi Matsuda & Sachi Matsuda
Anatolii Repliuk & Ruslana Mamaysur
Alex Spencer & Alina Spencer
Tyrone Thiara & Kateryna Iaritenko

 

  • Professional Rising Star Latin (C/S/R/P/J)
Final
1st Andrii Voloshko & Kateryna Kyrylenko
2nd Andrew Escolme & Amy Baker
3rd Pavel Balykin & Anastasiia Levadnia

 

 

  • Professional Rising Star International Ballroom (W/T/VW/F/Q)
Final
1st Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova
2nd Radu Sterban & Xenia Cletova
3rd Yuriy Nartov & Sarika Hudson
4th Anatolii Repliuk & Ruslana Mamaysur
5th Tyrone Thiara & Kateryna Iaritenko
6th Alex Spencer & Alina Spencer
Semi-final
Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug
Toshi Matsuda & Sachi Matsuda

 

  • Professional Rising Star Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
Final
1st Enzo Zappia & Stephanie Betts
2nd Matt Rivers & Maliwan Diemer
3rd Maksym Lototskyy & Sarah Haworth
4th Aaron Talbert & Maggie Toth
5th Kyle Campbell & Christina Campbell
6th Kosta Trifunovic & Dinara Khayrulina
Semi-final
Przemek Fokt & Katt Baumgartner
John Francoviglia & Krista Treu Derington
Nikolay Kralev & Julianne DiBacco Daniells
Slawek Roszak & Denise Sobiewski
Ben Seifert & Skylor Sansing
Adam Sorensen & Marietta Tartaglia

 

  • Professional Rising Star Rhythm (C/R/SW/B/M)
Final
1st Andrew Escolme & Amy Baker
2nd Daniele Cavallo & Leela Fazzuoli
3rd Johnny Bryant & Ksenia Stavrica
4th Tudor Alexander & Sonya Petkova
5th Jhondarr Lopez & Amber Osborn
6th Ben Seifert & Skylor Sansing
Semi-final
Piero della Santina & Alessandra Gonzalez
Alejandro Falcon & Lucelia Falcon
Germaine Lewis & Bailey Carillo
Matthew Mancuso & Mandy Fontaine
David Moon & Sophia Konstantinovna

 

  • Professional Showdance
Final
1st Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov
2nd Matt Rivers & Maliwan Diemer
3rd Andrew Escolme & Amy Baker
4th Alejandro Falcon & Lucelia Falcon
5th Aaron Holmes & Katelyn Holmes