2015 Results

Vegas Open Dance Challenge 2015

2015 Vegas Open Dance Challenge: March 5-8, 2015

The professional results of the 2015 Vegas Open Dance Challenge held at the Luxor Hotel & Casino.

Open Professional Rhythm
(C/R/SW/B/M)
1. Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov
2. Danas Jaksevicius & Yuki Haraguchi
3. Ivan Dishliev & Marieta Nedyalkova
4. Riccardo Papi & Sabrina Moretti
5. Aaron DeSoto & Iryna DeSoto
6. Ryan Lockhart & Danelle Newman
(Semi-final)
Slash Sharan & Meghan Anderson
Daniel Lee Tran & Taylor Elizabeth Kinney
Christopher Wayne & Juanita Simanekova
Jonathan Green & Rachel Neilson
Jesse Dickson & Lannie Sullivan
Jeremy Babagay & Carolyn Barreno
(Quarter-final)
Rex Jones & Rachel Jones
Marshall Strife & Kristie Almeida
Eddie Guerra & Sophia Konstantinovna


Professional Rising Star Rhythm
(C/R/SW/B/M)
1. Aaron DeSoto & Iryna DeSoto
2. Slash Sharan & Meghan Anderson
3. Jonathan Green & Rachel Neilson
4. Johnny Bryant & Sarina Wright
5. Jeremy Babagay & Carolyn Barreno
6. Richard Myers & Marianne Myers
7. Jesse Dickson & Lannie Sullivan
(Semi-final)
Daniel Lee Tran & Taylor Elizabeth Kinney
Eddie Guerra & Sophia Konstantinovna
Rex Jones & Rachel Jones
Germaine Lewis & Bailey Carrillo
Todd Munson & Tarah Moya
Gibbons Garrett & Andrea Bradshaw



Open Professional Smooth
(W/T/FT/VW)
1. Peter Perzhu & Alexandra Perzhu
2. Nick Cheremukhin & Viktorija .
3. Kyle Spinder & Allie Spinder
4. Evgeny Malko & Anna Shahbazyan
5. Mariusz Zakrzewski & Lynnsay Ray
6. Peter Hahn & Jude Coraldi
7. Kyle Campbell & Christina Campbell
(Semi-final)
Jonathan Atkinson & Lorena Bravo
Matt Rivers & Maliwan Diemer
Marshall Strife & Kristie Almeida
Aaron Talbert & Angela Maughan
Forrest Walsh & Elisa Seja
Drew Miller & Krista Humphrey
Paul Daniells & Julianne DiBacco
 

Professional Rising Star Smooth
(W/T/F/VW)
1. Mariusz Zakrzewski & Lynnsay Ray
2. Adrian Dydynski & Hannah Dydynski
3. Slava Kostianets & Valeria Kostianets
4. Matt Rivers & Maliwan Diemer
5. Peter Hahn & Jude Coraldi
6. Jonathan Atkinson & Lorena Bravo
Semi-final
Aaron Talbert & Angela Maughan
Angelo Verazzano & Erin Drake
Forrest Walsh & Elisa Seja
Paul Daniells & Julianne DiBacco



Open Professional International Ballroom
(W/T/VW/F/Q)
1. Artem Plakhotnyi & Inna Berlizyeva
2. Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova
3. Iaroslav Bieliei & Olga Tsikalyuk
4. Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova
5. Oscar Pedrunelli & Lenka Kovalcikova
6. Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen
7. Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrovska
(Semi-final)
Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug
Lance Gillman & Ruth Ng
Evgeniy Mayorov & Olga Lisovskaya
Cristian Radvan & Kristina Kudelko
Vladislav Shakhov & Ekaterina Popova
Oleksiy Buravenko & Victoria Karzukhina


Professional Rising Star International Ballroom
(W/T/VW/F/Q)
1. Vladislav Shakhov & Ekaterina Popova
2. Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrovska
3. Nick Cheremukhin & Viktorija
4. Cristian Radvan & Kristina Kudelko
5. Oleksiy Buravenko & Victoria Karzukhina
6. Slava Kostianets & Valeria Kostianets
Semi-final
Alex Wang & Grace Wang
Matt Rivers & Maliwan Diemer
Lance Gillman & Ruth Ng
Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug
Jonathan Atkinson & Lorena Bravo



Open Professional Latin
(C/S/R/PD/J)
1. Andrey Tarasov & Yulia Kuznetsova
2. Sasha Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo
3. Sergeiy Kvashyn & Olga Ginzburg
4. Pavel Palykin & Meagan Mendoza
5. Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova
6. Max Kapitannikov & Natalia Fridmanovich
(Semi-final)
Vasily Golovin & Anastasia Banderovskaya
Artjom Shmigelju & Oxana Kashkina
Oleksii Lytvyn & Carly Lytvyn
Kirill Nikitin & Jenya Kanchukova


Professional Rising Star Latin
(C/S/R/P/J)
1. Sasha Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo
2. Max Kapitannikov & Natalia Fridmanovich
3. Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova
4. Oleksii Lytvyn & Carly Lytvyn
5. Artjom Shmigelju & Oxana Kashkina
6. Kirill Nikitin & Jenya Kanchukova
7. Artyom Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio



Professional Showdance
1. Kyle Spinder & Allie Spinder
2. Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrovska