2014 Results

Vegas Open Dance Challenge 2014

2014 Vegas Open Dance Challenge: February 27 – March 2, 2014

The professional results of the 2014 Vegas Open Dance Challenge:.

Pro heat 1: Professional Rising Star Rhythm
(CC/R/SW/B/M) Final
1. 224 Josh Tilford/Ashley Merino
2. 182 Leo Mora/Christina Garced
3. 132 Alejandro Falcon/Lucelia Falcon
4. 126 Piero della Santina/Alessandra Gonzalez
5. 140 Eddie Guerra/Sophia Konstantinovna
6. 106 Elijah Armstead/Deenie Tusalem
7. 202 Martin Raphael/Katherine Wicker

Pro heat 2: Professional Rising Star Smooth
(W/T/F/VW) Final
1. (R11) 112 Sergey Barsukov/Maria Sidnjova
1. (R11) 212 Kyle Spinder/Allie Spinder
3. 127 Jean Dobre/Daniela Bommer
4. 103 Alex Aillon/Jessi Aillon
5. 231 Angelo Verazzano/Erin Drake
6. 234 Forrest Walsh/Alexandra Smirnova
7. 182 Leo Mora/Christina Garced

Pro heat 3: Professional Rising Star Latin
(CC/S/R/P/J) Final
1. 201 Vitalii Proskurin/Evgenia Shatilova
2. 167 Evgeny Likhachev/Mariya Levina
3. 214 Simeon Stoynov/Kora Stoynova
4. 152 Maksym Kapitanchuk/Elena Krifuks
5. 192 Ricardo Papi/Sabrina Moretti
6. 170 Oleksii Lytvyn/Carly Lytvyn
    
Pro heat 4: Professional Rising Star International Ballroom
(W/T/VW/F/Q) Final
1. 173 Evgeniy Mayorov/Olga Lisovskaya
2. 159 Slava Kostianets/Lara Kostianets
3. 200 Jerswin Polyapoy/Anne Montserrat
4. 108 Jonathan Atkinson/Lorena Bravo

Pro heat 5: Professional Showdance Final
1. 212 Kyle Spinder/Allie Spinder
2. 209 Sergei Shapoval/Ania Tarnowska
3. 132 Alejandro Falcon/Lucelia Falcon
4. 113 Misha Belfer/Julie Garczynski
5. 143 Adam Hernandez/Stacy Breedon

Pro heat 6: Open Professional Rhythm
(CC/R/SW/B/M) Final
1. 197 Emmanuel Pierre-Antoine/Liana Churilova
2. 185 Nazar Norov/Irina Kudryashova
3. 233 Misha Vlasov/Vanda Polakova
4. 250 Ivan Dishliev/Marieta Nedyalkova
5. 224 Josh Tilford/Ashley Merino
6. 132 Alejandro Falcon/Lucelia Falcon

Pro heat 7: Open Professional International Ballroom
(W/T/VW/FT/QS) Final
1. 198 Artem Plakhotnyi/Inna Berlizyeva
2. 109 Mikhail Avdeev/Olga Blinova
3. 162 Denis Kutepov/Lesya Sinitsa
4. 121 Igor Colac/Roxane Milotti
5. 226 Michal Towliszew/Tiffany Fung
6. 214 Simeon Stoynov/Kora Stoynova

Pro heat 8: Open Professional Smooth
(W/T/FT/VW) Final
1. 120 Nick Cheremukhin/.Viktorija
2. 112 Sergey Barsukov/Maria Sidnjova
3. (R10) 212 Kyle Spinder/Allie Spinder
4. (R10) 207 Dawid Schulz/Natalie Schulz
5. 209 Sergei Shapoval/Ania Tarnowska
6. 217 Kris Suakjian/Briana Haft

Pro heat 9: Open Professional Latin
(CC/S/R/PD/J) Final
1. 220 Andrey Tarasov/Yulia Kuznetsova
2. 201 Vitalii Proskurin/Evgenia Shatilova
3. (R10) 188 Yegor Novikov/Tetyana Oliynyk
4. (R10) 167 Evgeny Likhachev/Mariya Levina
5. 254 Denis Podolskiy/Yuilya Kushnirenko
6. 214 Simeon Stoynov/Kora Stoynova