2011 Results

Vegas Open Dance Challenge 2011

2011 Vegas Open Dance Challenge: March 4 – 6, 2011

The professional results of the 2011 Vegas Open Dance Challenge.

Rhythm

Pro heat 6: Open Professional Rhythm
(CC/R/SW/B/M) Final
1 224 Marcus Johnson & Yuki Haraguchi
2 169 Ilya Reyzin & Amanda Reyzin
3 123 Jason Daly & Sveta Zlochevskaya
4 134 Jeremy Gatlin & Anna Harwood
5 128 Azamat Evgamukov & Christine Demaio
6 177 Sergiy Shapoval & Jami Jones
7 185 Stephen Smyth & Viktoriya Kleyman

Pro heat 2: Professional Rising Star Rhythm
(CC/R/SW/B/M) Final
1 177 Sergiy Shapoval & Jami Jones
2 185 Stephen Smyth & Viktoriya Kleyman
3 145 Tamas Kardos & Mariya-Khristina Shurupova
4 133 Anthony Gallivan & Sarah Tetar
5 110 Martin Barthold & Eri Minagawa
6 181 Ricardas Simkaitis & HollyAnn Ovard


Smooth

Pro heat 8: Open Professional Smooth
(W/T/FT/VW) Final
1 186 Slawomir Sochacki & Marzena Stachura
2 156 Gary McIntyre & Susan Kirklin
3 174 David Schulz & Natalie Wakefield
4 164 Youriy Pavlov & Anna Shahbazyan
5 203 David Weise & Borbala Bunnett
6 195 Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft

Pro heat 4: Professional Rising Star Smooth
(W/T/F/VW) Final
1 174 David Schulz & Natalie Wakefield
2 146 Nikolay Kralev & Gergana Slavova
3 153 Evgeny Malko & Victoria Malko
4 195 Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft
5 142 Michael Koptke & Chelsea Farrah
6 205 Mariusz Zakrzewski & Stephanie Betts
7 176 John Selby & Lisa Cristiani

Latin

Pro heat 7: Open Professional Latin
(CC/S/R/PD/J) Final
1 201 Nikolay Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina
2 210 Vadim Lyubushkin & Viktoriya Fadina
3 211 Oleg Astakhov & Asuka Kondoh
4 223 Victor Yushin & Elana Yushina
5 165 Krasi Petkov & Yana Petkova
6 225 Auris Petrus & Alessia Minaeva

Pro heat 3: Professional Rising Star Latin
(CC/S/R/P/J) Final
1 211 Oleg Astakhov & Asuka Kondoh
2 115 Daniele Cavallo & Tessa Marie
3 165 Krasi Petkov & Yana Petkova
4 155 Stephen McCann & Jenya Kanchukova
5 225 Auris Petrus & Alessia Minaeva
6 204 Vartan Zakhariants & Tania Reis
7 221 Artemi Okuneve & Yulia Gavrylyuk

Standard

Pro heat 9: Open Professional International Ballroom
(W/T/VW/FT/QS) Final
1 166 Artem Plakhotnyi & Berlizyeva
2 144 Anton Koukareko & Lena Koukareko
3 233 Russ Wilder & Katusha Wilder
4 182 Maksim Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa
5 159 Robert Nemiro & Olga Tsikalyuk
6 232 Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen

Pro heat 5: Professional Rising Star International Ballroom
(W/T/VW/F/Q) Final
1 160 Alexander Novikov & Alla Novikova
2 126 Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug
3 230 Emmanuel Vaceanu & Lisa Spiegelman
4 111 Christian Bastian & Hillary Bastian


Showdance

Pro heat 1: Professional Showdance Final
1 182 Maksim Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa
2 210 Vadim Lyubushkin & Viktoriya Fadina
3 195 Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft