2014 Results

The NV Ball 2014

2014 The NV Ball: August 13-16, 2014

The The NV Ball 2014 professional results:

Pro heat 1: Rising Star Professional American Smooth 
(W/T/F/VW) Final 
1. 144 Kyle Spinder/Allie Spinder
2. 224 Sean Brunell/Ekaterina Marshukova
3. 217 Maksim Leonov/Kristina Kudelko
4. 173 Frank Gillitzer/Angela Gillitzer
5. 214 Peter Hahn/Jude Coraldi
6. 169 Slava Kostianeis/Lara Kostianeis


Pro heat 2: Rising Star Professional International Latin 
(C/S/R/PD/J) Final 
1. 154 Dmitry Nikishkin/Olena Shvets
2. 177 Pavel Balykin/Meagen Mendoza
3. 162 Vincenzo Minieri/Rosaria Vivone
4. 206 Maksim Kapitannikov/Natalia Fridmanovich
5. 135 Vartan Zakhariants/Tania Reis
6. 183 Artemi Okunev/Yulia Dragina


Pro heat 3: Open Professional American Rhythm Championship 
(C/R/SW/B/M) Final 
1. 184 Sergei Shapoval/Ania Tarnowska
2. 186 Jim Clark/Tania Chegini
3. 118 Tudor Alexander/Sonya Petkova
4. 213 Daniel Lee Tran/Taylor Elizabeth Kinney
5. 140 Jeremy Babagay/Carolyn Barreno
6. 160 Piero Della Santina/Alessandra Gonzalez


Pro heat 4: Open Professional International 
Ballroom Championship 
(W/T/VW/F/QS) Final 
1. 111 Victor Fung/Anastasia
2. 107 Mikhail Avdeev/Olga Blinova
3. 146 Denis Kutepov/Lesya Sinitsa
4. 170 Iaroslav Bieliei/Olga Tsikalyuk
5. 122 Richard Tonizzo/Claire Hansen
6. 178 Vladislav Shakhov/Ekaterina Popova


Pro heat 5: Rising Star Professional American Rhythm 
(C/R/SW/B/M) Final 
1. (R11) 186 Jim Clark/Tania Chegini
2. (R11) 222 Kevin Garcia/Giovanna Velazquez
3. 213 Daniel Lee Tran/Talyor Elizabeth Kinney
4. 118 Tudor Alexander/Sonya Petkova
5. 140 Jeremy Babagay/Carolyn Barreno
6. 160 Piero Della Santina/Alessandra Gonzalez


Pro heat 6: Rising Star Professional International Ballroom 
(W/T/VW/F/QS) Final 
1. 178 Vladislav Shakhov/Ekaterina Popova
2. 147 Evgeniy Mayorov/Olga Lisovskaya
3. 169 Slava Kostianeis/Lara Kostianeis
4. 212 Stas Chelnakoff/Taisiia Babluk
5. 156 Sarosh Ahmad/Zoe Wydroug


Pro heat 7: Professional Theater Arts/Showdance Final
1. 162 Vincenzo Minieri/Rosaria Vivone
2. 144 Kyle Spinder/Allie Spinder
3. 102 Ivan Berkovic/Dena Anne Weiner
4. 183 Artemi Okunev/Yulia Dragina
5. 190 Guo Xiuhua/Lu Deng
6. 212 Stas Chelnakoff/Taisiia Babluk


Pro heat 8: Open Professional American Smooth Championship 
(W/T/F/VW) Final 
1. 155 Nick Cheremukhin/Viktorija
2. 165 Mikolay Czarnecki/Victoria Malko
3. 174 Kris Suakjian/Briana Haft
4. 144 Kyle Spinder/Allie Spinder
5. 217 Maksim Leonov/Kristina Kudelko
6. 214 Peter Hahn/Jude Coraldi


Pro heat 9: Open Professional International Latin Championship 
(C/S/R/PD/J) Final 
1. 225 Emanuele Soldi/Elisa Nasato
2. 220 Roman Italyankin/Aleksandra Bokova
3. 141 Genya Bartashevich/Yana Mazhnikova
4. 218 Evgeny Likhachev/Maria Levina
5. 154 Dmitry Nikishkin/Olena Shvets
6. 162 Vincenzo Minieri/Rosaria Vivone