2010 Results

Holiday Dance Classic 2010 Results

2010 Holiday Dance Classic: December 8 – 12, 2010

The professional results of the 2010 Holiday Dance Classic.

Rhythm

Professional American Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW/B/M)
Pro heat 5   [12/11/2010 20:45]
1 	Decho Kraev [148] with Bree Watson
2 	Ilya Reyzin [211] with Amanda Reyzin
3 	Peter Perzhu [312] with Alexandra Perzhu
4 	Jason Daly [303] with Sveta Zlochevskaya
5 	Jeremy Gatlin [266] with Anna Harwood
6 	Radomir Pashev [184] with Devorah Pashev
SEMIFINAL 	Eduardo Torres [179] with Cristina Acevedo-Torres
SEMIFINAL 	Martin Barthold [106] with Eri Minagawa
SEMIFINAL 	Edwin Torres [155] with Natalka Cap
SEMIFINAL 	Azamat Evgamukov [233] with Christine DeMaio
SEMIFINAL 	Sergiy Shapoval [299] with Jami Jones
SEMIFINAL 	Ferenc Nemeth [317] with Olga Kinnard 
QUARTERFINAL 	Michael D. Bang [358] with Laia Olivier
QUARTERFINAL 	Eddie Guerra [311] with Ashley Gable
QUARTERFINAL 	Dimitrios Damalas [271] with Maria Damalas
QUARTERFINAL 	Dustin Bates [287] with Laura Bates
QUARTERFINAL 	Lupe Martinez [238] with Monica Johns
QUARTERFINAL 	Vladimyr Derisier [242] with Lindsay Norton
QUARTERFINAL 	Ricardas Simkaitis [153] with Holly Ann Ovard
QUARTERFINAL 	Jessie Villalobos [181] with Kahale Zimmermann
QUARTERFINAL 	Scott Koogle [160] with Heather Papazian
QUARTERFINAL 	Mitchel Kibel [161] with Christina Milius
QUARTERFINAL 	Jamie Bayard [168] with Bonnie Marie
	

Professional Rising Star American Rhythm (C/R/SW/B/M)
Pro heat 1   [12/10/2010 20:40]
1 	Sergiy Shapoval [299] with Jami Jones
2 	Dimitrios Damalas [271] with Maria Damalas
3 	Edwin Torres [155] with Natalka Cap
4 	Eduardo Torres [179] with Cristina Acevedo-Torres
5 	Martin Barthold [106] with Eri Minagawa
6 	Ricardas Simkaitis [153] with Holly Ann Ovard
SEMIFINAL 	Scott Koogle [160] with Heather Papazian
SEMIFINAL 	Jessie Villalobos [181] with Kahale Zimmermann
SEMIFINAL 	Lupe Martinez [238] with Monica Johns
SEMIFINAL 	Vladimyr Derisier [242] with Lindsay Norton
SEMIFINAL 	Jesse Dickson [255] with Rehanna Loncar
SEMIFINAL 	Eddie Guerra [311] with Ashley Gable 
QUARTERFINAL 	Michael D. Bang [358] with Laia Olivier
QUARTERFINAL 	Dustin Bates [287] with Laura Bates
QUARTERFINAL 	Mitchel Kibel [161] with Christina Milius
QUARTERFINAL 	Jamie Bayard [168] with Bonnie Marie
QUARTERFINAL 	Taylor Westfall [130] with Jennifer Corey

Smooth

Professional American Smooth Championship (W/T/F/VW)
Pro heat 8   [12/12/2010 20:30]
1 	Slawek Sochacki [278] with Marzena Stachura
2 	Mazen Hamza [320] with Izabella Jundzill
3 	Peter Perzhu [312] with Alexandra Perzhu
4 	Kris Suakjian [178] with Melaina Larson
5 	Randy Dias [126] with Viktoria Dias
6 	David Schulz [194] with Natalie Wakefield
SEMIFINAL 	Matt Brown [364] with Stephanie Olsen
SEMIFINAL 	David Weise [115] with Borbala Bunnett
SEMIFINAL 	Quinton MacAdam [333] with Sarah Berens
SEMIFINAL 	Billy King [349] with Selena Morano
SEMIFINAL 	Jonathan Atkinson [234] with Lorena Bravo
SEMIFINAL 	Michael Eric Koptke [195] with Chelsea Farrah 
QUARTERFINAL 	Gary McIntyre [127] with Susan Kirklin
QUARTERFINAL 	Dadbeh Jafari [200] with Shelby Jafari
QUARTERFINAL 	Christopher Kempainen [216] with Bonnie Inveen
QUARTERFINAL 	Mikolay Czarnecki [232] with Lisa Vogel
QUARTERFINAL 	Eddie Guerra [311] with Ashley Gable
QUARTERFINAL 	Nathan Cashion [269] with Jesse Green
QUARTERFINAL 	Alex Young [277] with Pamela Preczewski
QUARTERFINAL 	Michael D. Bang [358] with Laia Olivier
QUARTERFINAL 	Brodie Kaster [365] with Selena Pribyl



Professional Rising Star American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
Pro heat 3   [12/10/2010 22:30]
1 	David Schulz [194] with Natalie Wakefield
2 	Nikolay Kralev [202] with Gergana Slavova
3 	Michael Eric Koptke [195] with Chelsea Farrah
4 	Jonathan Atkinson [234] with Lorena Bravo
5 	Brodie Kaster [365] with Selena Pribyl
6 	Jean Dobre [357] with Daniela Bommer
SEMIFINAL 	Matt Brown [364] with Stephanie Olsen
SEMIFINAL 	Alex Young [277] with Pamela Preczewski
SEMIFINAL 	Eddie Guerra [311] with Ashley Gable
SEMIFINAL 	Dadbeh Jafari [200] with Shelby Jafari
SEMIFINAL 	Christopher Kempainen [216] with Bonnie Inveen
SEMIFINAL 	Vadim Boldirev [101] with Karla Pinet 	
	
	

Standard

Professional International Standard Championship (W/T/VW/FT/Q)
Pro heat 6   [12/11/2010 21:15]
1 	Giampiero Giannico [335] with Anna Mikhed
2 	Igor Litvinov [128] with Yulia Ivleva
3 	Mikhail Avdeev [213] with Olga Blinova
4 	Anton Koukarecko [215] with Lena Koukarecko
5 	Thomas Papkala [292] with Frantsiska Yordanova
6 	Anton Lebedev [129] with Anna Borshch
SEMIFINAL 	Gherman Mustuc [355] with Iveta Lukosiute
SEMIFINAL 	Andrew Begunov [366] with Anna Demidova
SEMIFINAL 	Egor Abashkin [285] with Katia Kanevskaya
SEMIFINAL 	Basil Issaev [348] with Liene Apale
SEMIFINAL 	Dimitrijus Sazinas [264] with Erica Sazinas
SEMIFINAL 	Max Sinitsa [228] with Lesya Sinitsa 	
QUARTERFINAL 	Damien Koulouris [144] with Mariko Cantley
QUARTERFINAL 	Sarosh Ahmad [180] with Zoe Wydroug
QUARTERFINAL 	Yuriy Chelkovyy [185] with Oksana Ivanova
QUARTERFINAL 	Victor Yushin [197] with Elena Yushina
QUARTERFINAL 	Michal Towliszew [262] with Tiffany Fung
QUARTERFINAL 	Alexander Novikov [297] with Alla Novikov
QUARTERFINAL 	Nikolay Cheremukhin [322] with Ekaterina Marshukova
QUARTERFINAL 	Dmitry Krasnyanski [334] with Grace Fu
QUARTERFINAL 	Vasyl Makarov [340] with Elona Bets
QUARTERFINAL 	Emanuele Pappacena [342] with Fran Lazzarni
QUARTERFINAL 	Alex Young [277] with Pamela Preczewski
QUARTERFINAL 	Richard Tonizzo [354] with Claire Hansen
QUARTERFINAL 	Nikolai Pilipenchuk [121] with Natasha Skorikova
QUARTERFINAL 	Emanuel Vaceanu [367] with Lisa Spiegelman
	

Professional Rising Star International Standard (W/T/VW/FT/Q)
Pro heat 2   [12/10/2010 21:00]
1 	Andrew Begunov [366] with Anna Demidova
2 	Emanuele Pappacena [342] with Fran Lazzarni
3 	Victor Yushin [197] with Elena Yushina
4 	Nikolay Cheremukhin [322] with Ekaterina Marshukova
5 	Dmitry Krasnyanski [334] with Grace Fu
6 	Alexander Novikov [297] with Alla Novikov
SEMIFINAL 	Hristo Minev [306] with Laura Fan
SEMIFINAL 	Vasyl Makarov [340] with Elona Bets
SEMIFINAL 	Alex Young [277] with Pamela Preczewski
SEMIFINAL 	Bill Zimmerman [142] with Cristel Pike
SEMIFINAL 	Sarosh Ahmad [180] with Zoe Wydroug
SEMIFINAL 	Yuriy Chelkovyy [185] with Oksana Ivanova
SEMIFINAL 	Emanuel Vaceanu [367] with Lisa Spiegelman 


Latin

	
Professional International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J)
Pro heat 9   [12/12/2010 20:55]
1 	Daniele Gozzi [218] with Cecilia Giovacchini
2 	Delyan Terziev [191] with Boriana Deltcheva
3 	Dmitry Kurakin [139] with Violetta Kurakin
4 	Denis Podolskiy [321] with Yuliya Kushnerenko
5 	Genya Bartashevich [351] with Yana Mazhnikova
6 	Nikolai Pilipenchuk [121] with Natasha Skorikova
SEMIFINAL 	Ryan Lewis [345] with Natalia Fridmanovich
SEMIFINAL 	Andre Strinadko [326] with Agnieszka Kaniowska
SEMIFINAL 	Plamen Danailov [236] with Tina Gerova
SEMIFINAL 	Sergey Korshunov [273] with Michelle Hafle
SEMIFINAL 	Nazar Norov [192] with Irina Kudryashova
SEMIFINAL 	Ilya Maletin [186] with Milla Sekret 	
QUARTERFINAL 	Tomas Vasicek [134] with Kimberly Harris
QUARTERFINAL 	Victor Yushin [197] with Elena Yushina
QUARTERFINAL 	Cristiano Callegari [207] with Katia Kuznetsova
QUARTERFINAL 	Enzo Zappia [208] with Hanna But
QUARTERFINAL 	Vincenzo Minieri [222] with Olena Shvets
QUARTERFINAL 	Krasi Petkov [274] with Yana Petkova
QUARTERFINAL 	Sergio Bessonovs [296] with Natalia Kravets
QUARTERFINAL 	Frederic Havez [298] with Genevieve Cuevas
QUARTERFINAL 	Daniele Cavallo [315] with Tessa Marie Murphy
QUARTERFINAL 	Auris Petrus [353] with Alessia Minaeva
QUARTERFINAL 	Oleg Astakhov [347] with Asuka Kondoh
QUARTERFINAL 	Igor Ustymovych [336] with Olga Ginzburg
	
	
Professional Rising Star International Latin (C/S/R/P/J)
Pro heat 4   [12/10/2010 22:40]
1 	Ilya Maletin [186] with Milla Sekret
2 	Nazar Norov [192] with Irina Kudryashova
3 	Matteo Prezioso [359] with Nicole Volynets
4 	Auris Petrus [353] with Alessia Minaeva
5 	Ryan Lewis [345] with Natalia Fridmanovich
6 	Krasi Petkov [274] with Yana Petkova
7 	Daniele Cavallo [315] with Tessa Marie Murphy
SEMIFINAL 	Tomas Vasicek [134] with Kimberly Harris
SEMIFINAL 	Sergio Bessonovs [296] with Natalia Kravets
SEMIFINAL 	Frederic Havez [298] with Genevieve Cuevas
SEMIFINAL 	Enzo Zappia [208] with Hanna But
SEMIFINAL 	Vincenzo Minieri [222] with Olena Shvets
SEMIFINAL 	Oleg Astakhov [347] with Asuka Kondoh 



Exhibition/Cabaret

Professional Exhibition/Cabaret Competition
Pro heat 7   [12/11/2010 23:10]
1 	Plamen Danailov [236] with Tina Gerova
2 	Ferenc Nemeth [317] with Olga Kinnard
3 	Andre Strinadko [326] with Agnieszka Kaniowska
4 	Sergio Bessonovs [296] with Natalia Kravets
5 	Peter Perzhu [312] with Alexandra Perzhu
6 	Emanuel Vaceanu [367] with Lisa Spiegelman