2009 Results

Holiday Dance Classic 2009 Results

The professional results of the 2009 Holiday Dance Classic.

Rhythm

Professional American Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW/B/M)
Pro heat 6 (12/12/2009 21:35)
Place Couple
1 Decho Kraev with Bree Watson
2 Edgar Osorio with Mirela Prohaska
3 Azamat Evgamukov with Christine DeMaio
4 Radomir Pashev with Devorah Kastner
5 Edwin Torres with Bonnie Marie
6 Dimitrios Damalas with Maria Damalas
SEMIFINAL Blake Kleppe with Beth Canuel
SEMIFINAL Ricardas Simkaitis with Holly Ann Ovard
SEMIFINAL Hugo Villanueva with Jessica McMorrow
SEMIFINAL Hans Schmitt with Monika Olejnik
SEMIFINAL Nathan Simler with Lecie McNees
SEMIFINAL Minas Katsantouris with Rachel Neilson
QUARTERFINAL Troy Agresta with Tonya Fahari
QUARTERFINAL Jessie Villalobos with Kahale Zimmermann
QUARTERFINAL Dan Carro with Gina Ake
Professional Rising Star American Rhythm (C/R/SW/B/M)
Pro heat 2 (12/11/2009 20:20)
Place Couple
1 Ivan Dishliev with Marieta Nedyalkova
2 Azamat Evgamukov with Christine DeMaio
3 Dimitrios Damalas with Maria Damalas
4 Ricardas Simkaitis with Holly Ann Ovard
5 Hugo Villanueva with Jessica McMorrow
6 Nathan Simler with Lecie McNees
SEMIFINAL Troy Agresta with Tonya Fahari
SEMIFINAL Minas Katsantouris with Rachel Neilson
SEMIFINAL Jessie Villalobos with Kahale Zimmermann
SEMIFINAL Dan Carro with Gina Ake
SEMIFINAL Blake Kleppe with Beth Canuel
SEMIFINAL Hans Schmitt with Monika Olejnik

Smooth

Professional American Smooth Championship (W/T/F/VW)
Pro heat 8 (12/13/2009 21:00)
Place Couple
1 Slawek Sochacki with Marzena Stachura
2 Alex Tecza with Katja Lindholm
3 Gary McIntyre with Susan Kirklin
4 Paul Cloud with Borbala Bunnett
5 Christian Lange with Julia Mincheva
6 Kris Suakjian with Melaina Larson
SEMIFINAL Greg Fidurski with Gabriela Jileva
SEMIFINAL David Schulz with Natalie Wakefield
SEMIFINAL Radomir Pashev with Devorah Kastner
SEMIFINAL Jason Rivers with Shanna Timms
SEMIFINAL Tony Scheppler with Lisa Vegas
SEMIFINAL Kirill Gorjstsev with Olga Chekhova
SEMIFINAL Nikolay Kralev with Gergana Slavova
SEMIFINAL Randy Dias with Viktoria Dias
QUARTERFINAL Alex Young with Pamela Preczewski
QUARTERFINAL Frank Gillitzer with Angela Gillitzer
QUARTERFINAL Sean Brunell with Lisa Cristiani
QUARTERFINAL Tyler-Ryan Allen with Michelle Jones
QUARTERFINAL Chris Kempainen with Bonnie Inveen
QUARTERFINAL Hugo Villanueva with Jessica McMorrow
QUARTERFINAL Michael Fitzgerald with Lucy Fitzgerald
QUARTERFINAL Derrick Murray with Susie Murray
QUARTERFINAL David Scherer with Emily Scherer
QUARTERFINAL Mariusz Zakrzewski with Jennifer Atlas
QUARTERFINAL Nathan Simler with Lecie McNees
Professional Rising Star American Smooth Championship (W/T/F/VW)
Pro heat 3 (12/11/2009 21:42)
Place Couple
1 Kris Suakjian with Melaina Larson
2 Christian Lange with Julia Mincheva
3 Kirill Gorjstsev with Olga Chekhova
4 David Schulz with Natalie Wakefield
5 Jason Rivers with Shanna Timms
6 Jonathan Atkinson with Lorena Bravo
SEMIFINAL Sean Brunell with Lisa Cristiani
SEMIFINAL Michael Fitzgerald with Lucy Fitzgerald
SEMIFINAL Frank Gillitzer with Angela Gillitzer
SEMIFINAL Nikolay Kralev with Gergana Slavova
SEMIFINAL Nathan Simler with Lecie McNees
SEMIFINAL David Scherer with Emily Scherer
QUARTERFINAL Derrick Murray with Susie Murray
QUARTERFINAL Mariusz Zakrzewski with Jennifer Atlas
QUARTERFINAL Alex Young with Pamela Preczewski
QUARTERFINAL Chris Kempainen with Bonnie Inveen
QUARTERFINAL Hugo Villanueva with Jessica McMorrow
QUARTERFINAL Tyler-Ryan Allen with Michelle Jones

Standard

Professional International Standard Championship (W/T/VW/FT/Q)
Pro heat 7 (12/12/2009 21:55)
Place Couple
1 Igor Litvinov with Yulia Ivleva
2 Artem Plakhotnyi with Inna Berlizyeva
3 Anton Koukarecko with Lena Koukarecko
4 Anton Lebedeu with Anna Borshch
5 Andrea Faraci with Iveta Pauryte
6 Egor Abashkin with Katia Kanevskaya
SEMIFINAL Dimitrijus Sazinas with Erica Sazinas
SEMIFINAL Lukas Chockuba with Paulina Malinowska
SEMIFINAL Michal Towliszew with Tiffany Fung
SEMIFINAL Max Rublyuk with Olga Tsikalyuk
SEMIFINAL Greg Fidurski with Gabriela Jileva
SEMIFINAL Ikaika Dowsett with Olya Zhuk
QUARTERFINAL Hector Quiles with Lyudmila Orlova
QUARTERFINAL Slaveyko Baylov with Mariko Cantley
QUARTERFINAL Sarosh Ahmad with Zoe Wydroug
QUARTERFINAL Max Sinitsa with Lela Sinitsa
QUARTERFINAL Alex Young with Pamela Preczewski
QUARTERFINAL Marek Gabor with Denisa Jancusova
QUARTERFINAL Jean-Francois Messier with Marie Bolduc
Professional Rising Star International Standard (W/T/VW/FT/Q)
Pro heat 1 (12/11/2009 20:08)
Place Couple
1 Max Rublyuk with Olga Tsikalyuk
2 Max Sinitsa with Lela Sinitsa
3 Marek Gabor with Denisa Jancusova
4 Jean-Francois Messier with Marie Bolduc
5 Alexandar Popov with Irena Dimitrova
6 Karol Czaczka with Klair Cristiani
SEMIFINAL Hector Quiles with Lyudmila Orlova
SEMIFINAL Alex Young with Pamela Preczewski
SEMIFINAL Sarosh Ahmad with Zoe Wydroug
SEMIFINAL Derrick Murray with Susie Murray

Latin

Professional International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J)
Pro heat 9 (12/13/2009 21:20)
Place Couple
1 Roman Kutskyy with Anna Kovalova
2 Andre Paramonov with Ms Natalie
3 Daniele Gozzi with Cecilia Giovacchini
4 Pavlo Barsuk with Natalia Barantseva
5 Dmitry Kurakin with Violetta Kurakin
6 Denis Podolskiy with Yuliya Kushnerenko
SEMIFINAL Kamil Studenney with Katya Trvbina
SEMIFINAL Nikolai Pilipenchuk with Natasha Skorikova
SEMIFINAL Sergey Korshunov with Michelle Hafle
SEMIFINAL Nikolai Shpakov with Tatiana Banko
SEMIFINAL Arkady Polezhaev with Natalja Panina
SEMIFINAL Yegor Novikov with Ekaterina Zakharoff
QUARTERFINAL Krasi Petkov with Yana Petkova
QUARTERFINAL Daniele Cavallo with Julia Gavrilyak
QUARTERFINAL Alexander Andreev with Irina Domokurova
QUARTERFINAL Evgeniy Nazarov with Alessia Minaeva
QUARTERFINAL Genya Bartashevich with Yana Mazhnikova
QUARTERFINAL Oleksandr Gorodetskyy with Natalya Sergienko
QUARTERFINAL Vartan Zakhariants with Tania Reis
QUARTERFINAL Julian Manderson with Kimberely Mitchell
QUARTERFINAL Cristiano Callegari with Katia Kuznetsova
QUARTERFINAL Jacques Fortin with Katya Charf
QUARTERFINAL Sergey Anisimov with Ekaterina Sidorova
QUARTERFINAL Roberto Cavallo with Monika Dubovska
Professional Rising Star International Latin (C/S/R/P/J)
Pro heat 4 (12/11/2009 22:45)
Place Couple
1 Kamil Studenney with Katya Trvbina
2 Roman Italyankiu with Olga Kordevich
3 Nazar Norov with Irina Kudryashova
4 Oleksandr Gorodetskyy with Natalya Sergienko
5 Roberto Cavallo with Monika Dubovska
6 Daniele Cavallo with Julia Gavrilyak
7 Evgeniy Nazarov with Alessia Minaeva
SEMIFINAL Jacques Fortin with Katya Charf
SEMIFINAL Sergey Anisimov with Ekaterina Sidorova
SEMIFINAL Jean-Francois Messier with Marie Bolduc
SEMIFINAL Peter Kovacs with Marisa Noelle Panos
SEMIFINAL Krasi Petkov with Yana Petkova
SEMIFINAL Vartan Zakhariants with Tania Reis
SEMIFINAL Sasha Alexander Kostic with Aleksandra Ola Kozlowska
Professional Exhibition/Cabaret Competition
Pro heat 5 (12/11/2009 23:45)
Place Couple
1 Arkady Polezhaev with Natalja Panina
2 Tony Scheppler with Lisa Vegas
3 Edgar Osorio with Mirela Prohaska
4 Kris Suakjian with Melaina Larson