2006 Results

Holiday Dance Classic 2006 Results

The professional results of the 2006 Holiday Dance Classic.

Rhythm

Professional American Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW/B/M)
Place Couple
1 Emmanuel Pierre-Antoine with Joanna Zacharewicz
2 Felipe Telona, Jr with Carolina Orlovsky-Telona
3 Evgery Dyachenko with Inna Ivanenko
4 Decho Kraev with Bree Watson
5 Michael Neil with Danielle Wilson
6 Jeremy Gatlin with Anna Harwood
SEMIFINAL Jeremy Pilling with Julie Goldman
SEMIFINAL Sean Tamashiro with Jennifer Suzuki
SEMIFINAL Edwin Torres with Jami Jones
SEMIFINAL Carlos Lourenco with Cynthia Pilgrim
SEMIFINAL Mathew Hauer with Karen Hauer
SEMIFINAL Kris Suakjian with Alicia Richardson
QUARTERFINAL Ilya Reyzin with Lori Ritter
QUARTERFINAL Fitzgerald St Milaire with Kelley Walsh
QUARTERFINAL Eddie Guerra with Ashley Gable
QUARTERFINAL Jason Shearin with Amanda Buchana
QUARTERFINAL Mark Becker with Rhonda Becker
QUARTERFINAL Tavio Morales with Katrina Mahoney
QUARTERFINAL Michael Wirtanen with Carina Fourmyle
QUARTERFINAL Hans Schmitt with Annie Morrissey
Professional Rising Star American Rhythm (C/R/SW/B/M)
Place Couple
1 Kris Suakjian with Alicia Richardson
2 Edwin Torres with Jami Jones
3 Jeremy Pilling with Julie Goldman
4 Carlos Lourenco with Cynthia Pilgrim
5 Sean Tamashiro with Jennifer Suzuki
6 Fitzgerald St Milaire with Kelley Walsh
SEMIFINAL Sebastian Westfall with Jennifer Atlas
SEMIFINAL Lewis Suarez with Christina Suarez
SEMIFINAL Mark Becker with Rhonda Becker
SEMIFINAL Michael Wirtanen with Carina Fourmyle
SEMIFINAL Hans Schmitt with Annie Morrissey
SEMIFINAL Jeremy Gatlin with Anna Harwood
SEMIFINAL Eddie Guerra with Ashley Gable
SEMIFINAL Jason Shearin with Amanda Buchana

Smooth

Professional American Smooth Championship (W/T/F/VW)
Place Couple
1 Mazen Hamza with Irina Sarukhanyan
2 Steven Dougherty with Eulia Baranovsky
3 Kostadin Bidjourov with Carrie Babcock
4 Tomas Mielnicki with JT Damalas
5 Tibor Kerekes with Larinda McRaven
6 Mayo Alanen with Lisa Vogel
SEMIFINAL Christian Lange with Brandy Gillam
SEMIFINAL Sergiy Shapoval with Lisa Smith
SEMIFINAL Tony Scheppler with Tanja Martin
SEMIFINAL David Hyer with Shelby Rothell
SEMIFINAL Eric Hudson with Michelle Haley-Hudson
SEMIFINAL Vladimir Kosarev with Vera Chervin
QUARTERFINAL JC Yeh with Kalina Koutun
QUARTERFINAL Forrest Walsh with Tina Mayer
QUARTERFINAL Porfirio Landeros with Laetitia Santore
QUARTERFINAL Ilia Volokh with Renata Knaus
QUARTERFINAL Christian Clayton with Kathryn Clayton
QUARTERFINAL Alex Young with Pamela Preczewski
Professional Rising Star American Smooth Championship (W/T/F/VW)
Place Couple
1 Vladimir Kosarev with Vera Chervin
2 Eric Hudson with Michelle Haley-Hudson
3 Youriy Pavlov with Anna Shahbazyan
4 Sergiy Shapoval with Lisa Smith
5 Christian Lange with Brandy Gillam
6 Ilia Volokh with Renata Knaus
SEMIFINAL Alex Young with Pamela Preczewski
SEMIFINAL Forrest Walsh with Tina Mayer
SEMIFINAL Porfirio Landeros with Laetitia Santore
SEMIFINAL JC Yeh with Kalina Koutun
SEMIFINAL Michael Fitzgerald with Lucy Wilson

Standard

Professional International Standard Championship (W/T/VW/FT/Q)
Place Couple
1 Victor Fung with Anna Mikhed
2 Giampiero Giannico with Anastasia Muravyeva
3 Igor Litvinov with Julia Ivleva
4 Urs Geisenhainer with Agnes Kazmiercsak
5 Mikhail Audeev with Olga Tsikalyuk
6 Blaz Pocajt with Inna Berlizyeva
SEMIFINAL Ikaika Dowsett with Jula Walker
SEMIFINAL Dimitrijus Sazinas with Erica Wells
SEMIFINAL Lukas Chockuba with Paulina Malinowska
SEMIFINAL Egor Abashkin with Katia Kanevskaya
SEMIFINAL Alexandre Chalkevitch with Larissa Kerbel
SEMIFINAL Greg Fidurski with Gabriela Jileva
QUARTERFINAL Sylvain Trottier with Josee Lepine
QUARTERFINAL Marek Gabor with Denisa Jancusova
QUARTERFINAL Alex Young with Pamela Preczewski
QUARTERFINAL Scott Dodson with Annica Menicutch
QUARTERFINAL Peter Walker with Mariko Cantley
QUARTERFINAL Alex Tecza with Katja Lindholm
QUARTERFINAL Svyatoslav Stefanov with Melaina Larson
QUARTERFINAL Jean-Francois Messier with Marie Bolduc
QUARTERFINAL Sergey Bolotnikov with Luisa Bykova
Professional Rising Star International Standard (W/T/VW/FT/Q)
Place Couple
1 Egor Abashkin with Katia Kanevskaya
2 Alexandre Chalkevitch with Larissa Kerbel
3 Greg Fidurski with Gabriela Jileva
4 Ikaika Dowsett with Jula Walker
5 Dimitrijus Sazinas with Erica Wells
6 Sergey Bolotnikov with Luisa Bykova
7 Alex Tecza with Katja Lindholm
SEMIFINAL Joel Marasigan with Clara Shih
SEMIFINAL Jean-Francois Messier with Marie Bolduc
SEMIFINAL Sylvain Trottier with Josee Lepine
SEMIFINAL Alex Young with Pamela Preczewski
SEMIFINAL Scott Dodson with Annica Menicutch
SEMIFINAL Peter Walker with Mariko Cantley
SEMIFINAL Marek Gabor with Denisa Jancusova

Latin

Professional International Latin Championship (C/S/R/P/J)
Place Couple
1 Max Kozhevnikov with Yulia Zagoruychenko
2 Andre Gavriline with Elena Kryuchkova
3 Ilya Ifraimov with Nadia Goulina
4 Delyan Terziev with Boriana Deltcheva
5 Vaidotas Skimelis with Jurga Pupelyte
6 Lyubomir Asenov with Veronika Simednova
7 Nikolai Shapkov with Tatiana Banko
SEMIFINAL Alexander Senko with Lydia Petrigova
SEMIFINAL Yegor Novikov with Ekaterina Zakharoff
SEMIFINAL Andrzej Przybyl with Adriana Przybyl
SEMIFINAL Jan Paulovich with Iryna Pinigina
QUARTERFINAL Rostislav Liduch with Petra Chovancova
QUARTERFINAL Dmitry Ilyushenov with Kateryna Stytsenko
QUARTERFINAL Andre Strinadko with Olga Kinnard
QUARTERFINAL Sergey Korsitunov with Michelle Hafle
QUARTERFINAL Tomazs Lewandowski with Isabella Lewandowski
QUARTERFINAL Marijus Germanavicius with Olga Barasihina
QUARTERFINAL Roland Michtchenko with Katerina Michtchenko
QUARTERFINAL Billy King with Katezina Kuznetsova
QUARTERFINAL Mario Skonieczny with Mary Jester
QUARTERFINAL Marcin Tomaszewski with Olga Ginzburg
Professional Rising Star International Latin (C/S/R/P/J)
Place Couple
1 Yegor Novikov with Ekaterina Zakharoff
2 Sergey Korsitunov with Michelle Hafle
3 Rostislav Liduch with Petra Chovancova
4 Marcin Tomaszewski with Olga Ginzburg
5 Billy King with Katezina Kuznetsova
6 Jean-Francois Messier with Marie Bolduc
SEMIFINAL Eugeny Malko with Victoria Malko
SEMIFINAL Forrest Walsh with Tina Mayer
SEMIFINAL Marek Gabor with Denisa Jancusova
SEMIFINAL Mario Skonieczny with Mary Jester